509 S 4th Ave Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $323,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 S 4th Ave, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $295,599, approximately $284 per square foot. 509 S 4th Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $235,100 | $35,700 | $199,400 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $239,700 | $31,500 | $208,200 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $239,700 | $31,500 | $208,200 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $221,700 | $31,500 | $190,200 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $178,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $166,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $157,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $151,762 | $28,958 | $122,804 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $138,936 | $28,958 | $109,978 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $132,883 | $26,730 | $106,153 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $127,651 | $26,730 | $100,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map