Seller's Agent in 2023
Dale Fulk
Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.
(336) 789-2926
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $171,335
Great location. Close to schools. Convenient to shopping and medical. Storage building in back.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Walter | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Walter | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Francis Brenda C | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Wright Mitchell R | $35,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Francis Brenda C | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Mitchell R | $36,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Sold | $130,000 | -18.5% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2023 11/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2023 11/18/23 | For Sale | $159,500 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $129,120 | $13,000 | $116,120 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $106,650 | $13,000 | $93,650 |
| 2023 | $727 | $70,310 | $13,000 | $57,310 |
| 2022 | $727 | $70,310 | $13,000 | $57,310 |
| 2021 | $740 | $70,310 | $13,000 | $57,310 |
| 2020 | $657 | $60,500 | $13,000 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $654 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $612 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $621 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $617 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,730 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dale Fulk
Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.
(336) 789-2926
52 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1125769
APN: 4996-14-44-1781
Ask me questions while you tour the home.