509 S Main St Lamberton, MN 56152
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,163
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 S Main St, Lamberton, MN 56152 and is currently estimated at $123,242, approximately $105 per square foot. 509 S Main St is a home located in Redwood County with nearby schools including Red Rock Central Elementary School and Red Rock Central Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Beermann Kirk and Beermann Kema
Bought by
Britt Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Outstanding Balance
$91,148
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Bought by
Beermann Kirk
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britt Amy | $96,000 | -- | |
| Beermann Kirk | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Britt Amy | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $100,200 | $7,300 | $92,900 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $97,500 | $7,300 | $90,200 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $94,300 | $7,300 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $46,900 | $7,300 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $780 | $42,100 | $5,000 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $906 | $42,000 | $5,000 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $738 | $41,900 | $4,800 | $37,100 |
| 2018 | $706 | $38,400 | $4,800 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map