509 S Royal Ave Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $390,876
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 S Royal Ave, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $361,219, approximately $243 per square foot. 509 S Royal Ave is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Point Middle School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Schulz Aaron and Schulz Peggy
Bought by
Schulz Aaron and Schulz Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Schulz Aaron and Schulz Peggy
Bought by
Schulz Aaron and Schulz Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Williams James E and Williams Lorrie J
Bought by
Schulz Aaron R and Schulz Peggy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Schulz Aaron R and Schulz Peggy A
Bought by
Williams James E and Williams Lorrie J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulz Aaron | -- | None Available | |
| Schulz Aaron | -- | None Available | |
| Schulz Aaron R | $176,000 | Amerititle | |
| Williams James E | $98,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,474 | $181,830 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,416 | $176,540 | $80,840 | $95,700 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $171,400 | $78,480 | $92,920 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $166,410 | $76,190 | $90,220 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $166,410 | $76,190 | $90,220 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $161,570 | $73,970 | $87,600 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $156,870 | $71,810 | $85,060 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $147,880 | $67,680 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $143,580 | $65,720 | $77,860 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $143,580 | $65,720 | $77,860 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $135,340 | $61,950 | $73,390 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $135,340 | $61,950 | $73,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,582 | $58,383 | $69,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map