509 S Union Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham Neighborhood
Studio
2
Baths
9,391
Sq Ft
1.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 509 S Union Ave, Springfield, MO 65802. 509 S Union Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Arch W Watson Jr Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Show Me Rx Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Show Me Rx Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,695 | $244,030 | $63,360 | $180,670 |
| 2024 | $11,862 | $185,190 | $39,810 | $145,380 |
| 2023 | $11,805 | $185,190 | $39,810 | $145,380 |
| 2022 | $12,040 | $185,190 | $39,810 | $145,380 |
| 2021 | $12,039 | $185,190 | $39,810 | $145,380 |
| 2020 | $12,491 | $185,030 | $39,810 | $145,220 |
| 2019 | $12,193 | $185,030 | $39,810 | $145,220 |
| 2018 | $11,803 | $179,170 | $39,810 | $139,360 |
| 2017 | $11,702 | $176,740 | $39,810 | $136,930 |
| 2016 | $11,524 | $176,740 | $39,810 | $136,930 |
| 2015 | $11,436 | $176,740 | $39,810 | $136,930 |
| 2014 | $11,428 | $175,550 | $39,810 | $135,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map