509 Sandusky St Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $156,083 - $184,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Sandusky St, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $165,521, approximately $87 per square foot. 509 Sandusky St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Bought by
Kellie L Myers
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Schwan William P
Bought by
Reichardt Stuart H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1984
Sold by
Schwan William P
Bought by
Schwan William P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellie L Myers | $76,300 | -- | |
| Reichardt Stuart H | $60,500 | -- | |
| Schwan William P | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kellie L Myers | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $40,960 | $5,470 | $35,490 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $40,960 | $5,470 | $35,490 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $40,960 | $5,470 | $35,490 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $29,260 | $3,910 | $25,350 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $29,260 | $3,910 | $25,350 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $29,260 | $3,910 | $25,350 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $24,090 | $4,040 | $20,050 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $24,090 | $4,040 | $20,050 |
| 2017 | $995 | $24,090 | $4,040 | $20,050 |
| 2016 | $995 | $20,950 | $3,510 | $17,440 |
| 2015 | $986 | $20,950 | $3,510 | $17,440 |
| 2013 | $1,197 | $25,040 | $3,510 | $21,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map