509 Sargent St Callender, IA 50523
Estimated Value: $57,186 - $104,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Sargent St, Callender, IA 50523 and is currently estimated at $80,297, approximately $61 per square foot. 509 Sargent St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Prairie Valley Elementary School and Southeast Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Larson Lester E and Larson Carla
Bought by
Larson Shelli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Shelli | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $43,280 | $4,370 | $38,910 |
| 2024 | $460 | $35,630 | $4,370 | $31,260 |
| 2023 | $452 | $35,630 | $4,370 | $31,260 |
| 2022 | $458 | $31,700 | $4,370 | $27,330 |
| 2021 | $492 | $31,700 | $4,370 | $27,330 |
| 2020 | $497 | $32,830 | $4,370 | $28,460 |
| 2019 | $376 | $32,650 | $4,810 | $27,840 |
| 2018 | $360 | $29,680 | $4,370 | $25,310 |
| 2017 | $360 | $31,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $358 | $31,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $358 | $31,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $342 | $31,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map