509 Swallow Dr Box Elder, SD 57719
Estimated Value: $261,582 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Swallow Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719 and is currently estimated at $269,396, approximately $311 per square foot. 509 Swallow Dr is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Francis Case Elementary - 04, Badger Clark/Carrousel - 05, and Vandenberg Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Hall David W
Bought by
Hall David W and Hall Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $187,900 | $56,300 | $131,600 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $197,900 | $56,300 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $189,700 | $43,600 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $180,000 | $41,300 | $138,700 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $154,700 | $38,000 | $116,700 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $136,700 | $38,000 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $124,700 | $35,000 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $118,000 | $30,000 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $108,100 | $27,000 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $105,000 | $27,000 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $95,000 | $27,000 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $92,200 | $27,000 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map