509 Tompkins St Syracuse, NY 13204
Tipp Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,643 - $214,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Tompkins St, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $180,411, approximately $100 per square foot. 509 Tompkins St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Frazer School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Empire Housing And Devel Corp
Bought by
Brodeur Tera R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Household Finance Realty Corp Of Ny
Bought by
Empire Housing & Dev Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Kenney Linda A
Bought by
Household Finance Realty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Adydan John E
Bought by
Kenney Linda A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brodeur Tera R | $187,000 | David Jones | |
| Empire Housing & Dev Corp | $49,000 | Steve Shaw | |
| Household Finance Realty | $42,862 | -- | |
| Kenney Linda A | $46,500 | Robert A Corille |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $86,000 | $9,400 | $76,600 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $71,000 | $9,400 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $71,000 | $9,400 | $61,600 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $71,000 | $9,400 | $61,600 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $60,500 | $9,400 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $60,500 | $9,400 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $60,500 | $9,400 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $60,500 | $9,400 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $60,500 | $9,400 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $60,500 | $9,400 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,500 | $9,400 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,500 | $9,400 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map