521 Tompkins St Syracuse, NY 13204
Tipp Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Tompkins St, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $231,178, approximately $93 per square foot. 521 Tompkins St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Frazer School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Mcelveen Bradley
Bought by
Schneble Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Hulslander Kevin E and Hulslander Gregory A
Bought by
Mcelveen Bradley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneble Jamie | $64,900 | Alan J Willmes | |
| Mcelveen Bradley | $63,500 | Rhonda Akl Esq |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $103,000 | $9,400 | $93,600 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $90,000 | $9,400 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $90,000 | $9,400 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $90,000 | $9,400 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $79,800 | $9,400 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $79,800 | $9,400 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $79,800 | $9,400 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $79,800 | $9,400 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $79,800 | $9,400 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $79,800 | $9,400 | $70,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,800 | $9,400 | $70,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,800 | $9,400 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map