Seller's Agent in 2024
Craig Shelton
KW Johnson City
(423) 388-5174
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $285,590
Check out this listing that allows downtown Erwin to be just steps out your door.
509 Vinton Street Erwin offers 1,792 sqft living space, 3 beds, 1.5 baths, new flooring, updated bathroom, laundry on main level, spacious great room, 4-5 years on roof, heating and cooling is combination of gas, window up front and central heating and air in the back half of dwelling. 3 of the window units shall convey with the property and a two-car garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weed Jordan Lee | $253,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Jeffery L | -- | -- | |
| Shupe Robert | $14,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weed Jordan Lee | $258,439 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Sold | $253,000 | -4.5% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -3.6% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2024 08/12/24 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,975 | $3,750 | $29,225 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,975 | $3,750 | $29,225 |
| 2023 | $861 | $32,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $32,975 | $3,750 | $29,225 |
| 2021 | $981 | $20,800 | $3,000 | $17,800 |
| 2020 | $945 | $20,800 | $3,000 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $945 | $20,800 | $3,000 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $862 | $20,800 | $3,000 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $859 | $20,800 | $3,000 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $903 | $22,050 | $3,000 | $19,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Craig Shelton
KW Johnson City
(423) 388-5174
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
ASHLEY EASTRIDGE
Collins & Co. Realtors & Auctioneers
(423) 957-2151
2 in this area
96 Total Sales
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 9969815
APN: 031B-B-01800-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.