Seller's Agent in 2015
Martha Thomas
Casa Oasis Realty
(575) 390-8104
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $97,622
COZY FAIRLY NEW HOUSE, WAS BUILT 1N 2013. 1 BEDROOM, 1 BATH, CARPORT ON A LARGE LOT. PERFECT FOR FIRST TIME HOME BUYER OR INVESTMENT PROPERTY. VERY CUTE AND CLEAN HOME. SELLER IS WILLING TO LOOK AT ALL OFFERS!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Jessica A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Steven L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Steven L | $5,700,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2015 03/26/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2015 02/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2014 09/17/14 | For Sale | $43,500 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $19,483 | $2,295 | $17,188 |
| 2024 | $517 | $18,915 | $2,228 | $16,687 |
| 2023 | $509 | $18,364 | $2,163 | $16,201 |
| 2022 | $488 | $18,364 | $2,163 | $16,201 |
| 2021 | $486 | $17,829 | $2,100 | $15,729 |
| 2020 | $479 | $17,829 | $2,100 | $15,729 |
| 2019 | $338 | $12,792 | $1,450 | $11,342 |
| 2018 | $334 | $12,792 | $1,450 | $11,342 |
| 2017 | $353 | $38,376 | $4,350 | $34,026 |
| 2016 | $368 | $38,376 | $4,350 | $34,026 |
| 2015 | $57 | $38,376 | $4,350 | $34,026 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,345 | $1,926 | $4,419 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Martha Thomas
Casa Oasis Realty
(575) 390-8104
135 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Raquel Brusuelas
Br Realty LLC
(575) 441-1014
39 Total Sales
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20144298
APN: 4000103420001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.