NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $510,000 - $586,296

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,881 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2024

Last sale price $495,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,456 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Deck
  • Recreation Room
  • Veterans Park Elementary School Rated A
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2024

This stunning home boasts serene pond views, complemented by hardwood floors and a cozy stone fireplace. Discover the perfect blend of functionality and style with built-in bookcases and granite countertops throughout. Retreat to the finished basement, adorned with new flooring and paint, offering endless entertainment possibilities. Step outside to your freshly painted deck, the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Realtor is related to seller.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Samer Samaan

Lifstyl Real Estate License #285469 Listed on: 03/13/2024

Lifstyl Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Angelucci

RE/MAX Elite Lexington License #217748

RE/MAX Elite Lexington

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 10,659 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Wood Fence
  • Wire Fence

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20136190

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

10,659 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2694.0
  • Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • Roof:Dimensional Style: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Slab: Yes
  • Fencing:Wood2: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Contemporary: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1187.0
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • LivingArea: 3881.0
  • Lot Size Area: 0.24
  • Window Features: Blinds, Insulated Windows, Screens
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Dimensional Style, Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick Veneer
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • List Price: 519000.0
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • View: Water
  • View YN: Yes
  • Water Body Name: Other
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Window Features:Screens: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport: No
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 550.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Veterans
  • High School: Tates Creek
  • Middle or Junior School: Southern

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10659.0
  • Parcel Number: 20136190

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2024
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Samaan Wasfi
Bought by
Polisetty Girish and Polisetty Amy Yelowitz
Seller's Agent
Samer Samaan
Lifstyl Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Karen Angelucci
RE/MAX Elite Lexington
List Price
$539,000
Sold Price
$495,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-8.16%
Views
83
Current Estimated Value
$543,824

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,824
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.72%
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,249
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,575

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Samaan Ghadeer and Qussous Ghadeer
Bought by
Samaan Wasfi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Pbi Bk Inc
Bought by
Samaan Wasfi and Samaan Ghadeer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Amerson Roy J and Amerson Pansy D
Bought by
Pbi Bk Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Polisetty Girish $495,000 Bluegrass Land Title
Polisetty Girish $495,000 Bluegrass Land Title
Samaan Wasfi -- --
Samaan Wasfi $290,000 --
Pbi Bk Inc $312,355 --
Amerson Roy J $350,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Polisetty Girish $225,000
Closed Polisetty Girish $225,000
Previous Owner Pbi Bk Inc $243,858
Previous Owner Pbi Bk Inc $40,000
Previous Owner Pbi Bk Inc $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2024 04/24/24 Sold $495,000 -4.6% $128 / Sq Ft
03/23/2024 03/23/24 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2024 03/20/24 Price Changed $519,000 -3.7% $134 / Sq Ft
03/13/2024 03/13/24 For Sale $539,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
06/15/2022 06/15/22 For Rent $3,000 +20.0% --
01/18/2021 01/18/21 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
01/14/2021 01/14/21 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
01/01/2021 01/01/21 Under Contract -- -- --
12/16/2020 12/16/20 For Rent $2,500 -5.7% --
06/05/2018 06/05/18 Rented $2,650 0.0% --
06/04/2018 06/04/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/20/2018 05/20/18 For Rent $2,650 +20.5% --
06/13/2017 06/13/17 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
06/12/2017 06/12/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/12/2017 05/12/17 For Rent $2,200 -11.8% --
04/18/2016 04/18/16 Rented $2,495 0.0% --
04/17/2016 04/17/16 Under Contract -- -- --
11/11/2015 11/11/15 For Rent $2,495 -5.8% --
04/17/2012 04/17/12 Rented $2,650 0.0% --
04/10/2012 04/10/12 Under Contract -- -- --
03/21/2012 03/21/12 For Rent $2,650 -- --
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,121 $495,000 $0 $0
2024 $3,586 $290,000 $0 $0
2023 $3,586 $290,000 $0 $0
2022 $3,704 $290,000 $0 $0
2021 $3,704 $290,000 $0 $0
2020 $3,704 $290,000 $0 $0
2019 $3,704 $290,000 $0 $0
2018 $3,704 $290,000 $0 $0
2017 $3,530 $290,000 $0 $0
2015 $3,245 $290,000 $0 $0
2014 $3,245 $290,000 $0 $0
2012 $3,245 $290,000 $0 $0

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 24004618

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 20136190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.