$435,000

Estimated payment $2,656/month

Total Views 6,579
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,506 Sq Ft
$174 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this inviting 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home built in 1973, offering timeless character and plenty of room to grow. Nestled among mature landscaping, this property provides a peaceful retreat with convenient access to everything Augusta has to offer. The main level features a spacious family room that connects to the dining area and kitchen, creating a nice flow for daily living. Just a few steps down, the comfortable den serves as the true heart of the home—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or gathering with family. Upstairs, you'll find four well-sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private bath. A two-car garage offers ample parking and storage space, while the shaded yard adds to the home's curb appeal. Solidly built and full of potential, this home is ready for you to make it your own. Enjoy comfort, convenience, and room to grow at 509 Winchester Drive.

Listing Agent

Greg Oldham

Somerset License #250081 Listed on: 11/06/2025

Somerset

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,011

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,506 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,011

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Original List Price: 435000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2506.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 173.58
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Other, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Lot Size: 0.48 Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20909.00
  • Parcel#: 5

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: 4010.91

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $860 $58,007 $28,000 $30,007
2024 $860 $150,160 $28,000 $122,160
2023 $1,067 $104,612 $28,000 $76,612
2022 $1,472 $113,933 $28,000 $85,933
2021 $1,540 $108,491 $28,000 $80,491
2020 $1,456 $100,387 $28,000 $72,387
2019 $1,531 $100,387 $28,000 $72,387
2018 $1,540 $100,387 $28,000 $72,387
2017 $1,513 $100,387 $28,000 $72,387
2016 $1,514 $100,387 $28,000 $72,387
2015 $1,514 $100,387 $28,000 $72,387
2014 $1,513 $100,387 $28,000 $72,387
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 For Sale $435,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $54,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98250910

Hive MLS

APN: 0241041000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.