5090 Centennial Rd Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $322,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5090 Centennial Rd, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $313,751, approximately $193 per square foot. 5090 Centennial Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School, Tecumseh High School, and Lenawee Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Bought by
Gillin Barton A and Gillin Cheryl D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillin Barton A | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,709 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $125,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $241,509 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $94,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $91,626 | $0 | $0 |