5252 Centennial Rd Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $250,761 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5252 Centennial Rd, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $256,940, approximately $154 per square foot. 5252 Centennial Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School, Tecumseh High School, and Lenawee Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Kazmierczak Grgory G and Kazmierczak Loa J
Bought by
Kazmierczak Sean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,464
Outstanding Balance
$130,629
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Bought by
Kazmierczak Gregory G and Kazmierczak Loa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kazmierczak Sean | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Kazmierczak Gregory G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History