5090 Manitou Rd Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $539,236 - $700,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5090 Manitou Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $630,079, approximately $412 per square foot. 5090 Manitou Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Minnewashta Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,085 | $469,900 | $340,600 | $129,300 |
| 2023 | $5,085 | $491,200 | $364,000 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $438,000 | $312,000 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $3,314 | $313,000 | $182,000 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $291,000 | $163,000 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $3,277 | $265,000 | $146,000 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $272,000 | $146,000 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $237,000 | $130,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $225,000 | $130,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $2,698 | $225,000 | $130,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,000 | $130,000 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map