5090 Valhalla St Springdale, AR 72764
Shady Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,164 - $784,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,536
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5090 Valhalla St, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $705,541, approximately $199 per square foot. 5090 Valhalla St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including John Tyson Elementary School, Southwest Junior High School, and Helen Tyson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Gibbs Anne
Bought by
Quast Terry B and Quast Kathy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Dhr Equity Llc
Bought by
Gibbs James H and Gibbs Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,800
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Deshazo Keith L and Deshazo Dawn M
Bought by
Deshazo Keith L and Deshazo Dawn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quast Terry B | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Gibbs James H | $370,000 | Title Associates Llc | |
| Deshazo Keith L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibbs James H | $295,800 | |
| Closed | Quast Terry B | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $120,620 | $15,400 | $105,220 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $120,620 | $15,400 | $105,220 |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $120,620 | $15,400 | $105,220 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $78,820 | $16,000 | $62,820 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $78,820 | $16,000 | $62,820 |
| 2020 | $3,270 | $78,820 | $16,000 | $62,820 |
| 2019 | $3,270 | $69,170 | $12,000 | $57,170 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $69,170 | $12,000 | $57,170 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $69,170 | $12,000 | $57,170 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $69,170 | $12,000 | $57,170 |
| 2015 | $3,040 | $69,170 | $12,000 | $57,170 |
| 2014 | $3,040 | $64,950 | $14,000 | $50,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map