5091 Hilo Dr Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $227,955
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5091 Hilo Dr, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $221,239, approximately $126 per square foot. 5091 Hilo Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Lyle Creek Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Garrett Crystal Seagle and Garrett Stephen Ray
Bought by
Mudrick Janet E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,041
Outstanding Balance
$51,045
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$170,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mudrick Janet E | $86,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mudrick Janet E | $77,041 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $188,000 | $14,800 | $173,200 |
| 2024 | $982 | $188,000 | $14,800 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $945 | $110,800 | $12,600 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $770 | $110,800 | $12,600 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $770 | $110,800 | $12,600 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $770 | $110,800 | $12,600 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $770 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $572 | $82,300 | $12,200 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $485 | $82,320 | $12,200 | $70,120 |
| 2014 | $485 | $80,900 | $12,400 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map