5113 Hilo Dr Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5113 Hilo Dr, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $259,673, approximately $185 per square foot. 5113 Hilo Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Lyle Creek Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Rouse Brett
Bought by
Rouse Brett and Rouse Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,845
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Treva H Rouse Trust and Rouse Brett A
Bought by
Rouse Brett A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Rouse Treva H
Bought by
Rouse Treva H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1983
Bought by
Rouse Treva H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouse Brett | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rouse Brett A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rouse Treva H | -- | None Available | |
| Rouse Treva H | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rouse Brett | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $200,600 | $15,000 | $185,600 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $200,600 | $15,000 | $185,600 |
| 2023 | $504 | $115,300 | $12,800 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $401 | $115,300 | $12,800 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $401 | $115,300 | $12,800 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $401 | $115,300 | $12,800 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $401 | $57,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $324 | $93,300 | $12,400 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $274 | $93,250 | $12,400 | $80,850 |
| 2014 | $274 | $91,300 | $12,900 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map