5093 Duboise Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $240,642 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5093 Duboise Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $278,661, approximately $209 per square foot. 5093 Duboise Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Enfield School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Letourneau Kristin P
Bought by
Mcpherson Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Mcpherson Sharon M
Bought by
Mcpherson Sharon M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson Sharon M | -- | -- | |
| Mcpherson Sharon M | -- | David Parks |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,106 | $230,000 | $32,300 | $197,700 |
| 2024 | $5,106 | $230,000 | $32,300 | $197,700 |
| 2023 | $3,634 | $149,000 | $32,300 | $116,700 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $135,000 | $32,300 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $125,000 | $32,300 | $92,700 |
| 2020 | $3,250 | $125,000 | $32,300 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $125,000 | $32,300 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $110,000 | $32,300 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $110,000 | $32,300 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $110,000 | $32,300 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $32,300 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map