NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $345,000 - $396,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,730 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2017

Last sale price $254,900 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,398 / mo

311 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Community Pool
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of August 2017

$7,000 BUYER INCENTIVE AND MOVE IN READY! GREYSTONE IV DESIGN, 5 BEDROOMS AND 3 FULL BATHROOMS! Featuring hardwood floors in foyer and great room. Gourmet kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, wall oven, built in microwave, warming drawer, cooktop with vent hood, granite countertops. Interlogix Smart Home System. Downstairs Owners suite offers private bathroom with granite countertops, ceramic tile floors, tile shower and large walk in closet. Upstairs bonus room/bedroom #5 with full bathroom. Formal dining room with French door leading to covered back porch. Automatic sprinklers and sod. These EarthCents New Homes offer lower energy bills saving an estimated $300-$400 annually, consistent temperatures between rooms, improved indoor air quality and greater durability. Award winning Bill Beazley Homes is A+ rated by the Better Business Bureau and offers a 10 year structural warranty for peace of mind. Band new Junior Olympic size pool with pavilion!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gail Trzonkowski And Team

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors Brokerage Phone: 706-863-1775 License #120446/208994 Listed on: 09/02/2016

Co-Listed By

Leolie Whitaker

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors Brokerage Phone: 706-863-1775 License #164813

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Rollings

Shannon Rollings Real Estate License #48555

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,730 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Attribution Contact: 706-863-1775
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 254900.00
  • Living Area: 2730.00
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 93.37
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Family Room, Living Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement, Stone
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Community Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 214.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2017-07-10
  • Parcel#: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2016
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Bought by
Clark-Torreira Loretta K and Torreira Sammy
Seller's Agent
Gail Trzonkowski And Team
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Shannon Rollings
Shannon Rollings Real Estate
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$254,900
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2%
Current Estimated Value
$369,849

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,949
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.32%
Original Mortgage
$249,425
Outstanding Balance
$207,628
Interest Rate
3.96%
Estimated Equity
$162,221

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Bought by
Bill Beazley Homes Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clark-Torreira Loretta K $254,900 --
Bill Beazley Homes Inc $45,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clark-Torreira Loretta K $249,425
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Sold $254,900 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft
02/10/2017 02/10/17 Off Market $254,900 -- --
09/02/2016 09/02/16 For Sale $249,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,550 $151,812 $18,200 $133,612
2024 $4,550 $146,024 $18,200 $127,824
2023 $4,306 $141,112 $18,200 $122,912
2022 $3,929 $126,177 $18,200 $107,977
2021 $3,588 $103,864 $15,800 $88,064
2020 $3,527 $103,864 $15,800 $88,064
2019 $3,455 $94,556 $15,800 $78,756
2018 $3,605 $94,556 $15,800 $78,756
2017 $0 $57,376 $15,800 $41,576
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98067567

Hive MLS

APN: 0640058000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.