5094 Greensboro Rd Eupora, MS 39744
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $194,314
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5094 Greensboro Rd, Eupora, MS 39744 and is currently estimated at $159,829, approximately $95 per square foot. 5094 Greensboro Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eupora Elementary School, Eupora High School, and Cribs 2 Crayons Daycare & Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Morris Curtis
Bought by
Rico Randy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rico Randy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $9,395 | $2,475 | $6,920 |
| 2024 | $215 | $9,361 | $2,441 | $6,920 |
| 2023 | $225 | $9,429 | $2,509 | $6,920 |
| 2022 | $791 | $9,498 | $2,578 | $6,920 |
| 2021 | $729 | $8,999 | $2,657 | $6,342 |
| 2020 | $740 | $9,079 | $2,737 | $6,342 |
| 2019 | $750 | $9,170 | $2,828 | $6,342 |
| 2018 | $752 | $9,250 | $2,908 | $6,342 |
| 2017 | $769 | $9,202 | $2,849 | $6,353 |
| 2016 | $750 | $9,024 | $2,671 | $6,353 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,823 | $2,470 | $6,353 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,657 | $2,304 | $6,353 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,114 | $2,097 | $6,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map