5096 Hampton Ct Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $794,000 - $872,973
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5096 Hampton Ct, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $837,493, approximately $612 per square foot. 5096 Hampton Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Kathleen Dixon Trust
Bought by
Gregory T Dixon Trust and Dixon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Dixon Kathleen
Bought by
Dixon Kathleen and Renner Robert Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory T Dixon Trust | $603,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dixon Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,033 | $809,199 | $690,454 | $118,745 |
| 2024 | $9,033 | $750,000 | $638,128 | $111,872 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $238,947 | $102,418 | $136,529 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $234,262 | $100,410 | $133,852 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $229,669 | $98,441 | $131,228 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $227,315 | $97,432 | $129,883 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $222,858 | $95,521 | $127,337 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $218,489 | $93,648 | $124,841 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $214,205 | $91,811 | $122,394 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $210,005 | $90,010 | $119,995 |
| 2015 | $2,772 | $206,851 | $88,658 | $118,193 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $202,800 | $86,922 | $115,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map