5097 5th St Boulder, CO 80304
North Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,095,534 - $1,486,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5097 5th St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,223,634, approximately $401 per square foot. 5097 5th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Libman Octavio F
Bought by
G R Bleufrer Family Lp and Revocable Trust Of Barbara Y Tam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Libman Octavio F and Fernandez Holly
Bought by
Libman Octavio F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Markel Homes Construction Co
Bought by
Libman Octavio F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G R Bleufrer Family Lp | $637,000 | Land Title | |
| Libman Octavio F | -- | -- | |
| Libman Octavio F | $515,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Libman Octavio F | $443,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Libman Octavio F | $412,000 | |
| Closed | Libman Octavio F | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Libman Octavio F | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,257 | $78,856 | $43,331 | $35,525 |
| 2024 | $7,257 | $78,856 | $43,331 | $35,525 |
| 2023 | $7,128 | $81,673 | $47,289 | $38,069 |
| 2022 | $7,065 | $75,275 | $37,891 | $37,384 |
| 2021 | $6,741 | $77,442 | $38,982 | $38,460 |
| 2020 | $5,601 | $64,351 | $28,386 | $35,965 |
| 2019 | $5,516 | $64,351 | $28,386 | $35,965 |
| 2018 | $5,181 | $59,760 | $27,432 | $32,328 |
| 2017 | $5,019 | $75,819 | $30,328 | $45,491 |
| 2016 | $4,823 | $55,720 | $27,144 | $28,576 |
| 2015 | $4,567 | $47,171 | $10,826 | $36,345 |
| 2014 | $3,966 | $47,171 | $10,826 | $36,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map