Estimated Value: $198,176 - $322,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5097 E 600 N, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $251,294, approximately $116 per square foot. 5097 E 600 N is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Walker Terry A and Walker Donna K
Bought by
Strong Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Walker Terry A
Bought by
Walker Terry A and Walker Donna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Andrea | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Terry A | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Terry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Terry A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $124,900 | $29,000 | $95,900 |
| 2024 | $823 | $99,400 | $29,000 | $70,400 |
| 2023 | $773 | $100,200 | $29,000 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $487 | $100,200 | $29,000 | $71,200 |
| 2021 | $457 | $94,300 | $29,000 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $429 | $94,300 | $29,000 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $366 | $94,200 | $29,000 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $336 | $93,900 | $29,000 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $276 | $88,300 | $24,200 | $64,100 |
| 2016 | $266 | $88,300 | $24,200 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | $228 | $87,500 | $24,200 | $63,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,600 | $24,200 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map