50985 Long Point Place McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $367,088 - $495,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50985 Long Point Place, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $421,022, approximately $397 per square foot. 50985 Long Point Place is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2004
Bought by
Hutchens Brent C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchens Brent C | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $274,400 | $194,800 | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $272,200 | $198,600 | $73,600 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $306,500 | $236,900 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $259,300 | $185,700 | $73,600 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $191,000 | $142,100 | $48,900 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $181,600 | $134,700 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $174,800 | $131,000 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $158,300 | $119,900 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $157,100 | $119,900 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $998 | $141,300 | $104,100 | $37,200 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $149,700 | $109,100 | $40,600 |
| 2012 | $14 | $169,600 | $126,500 | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map