5099 Boulder Ave Portage, IN 46368
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5099 Boulder Ave, Portage, IN 46368 and is currently estimated at $252,105, approximately $225 per square foot. 5099 Boulder Ave is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including George L Myers Elementary School, William Fegely Middle School, and Portage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Gore George Richard and The George Richard Gore Trust
Bought by
Semidei Joann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semidei Joann | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $224,100 | $39,800 | $184,300 |
| 2024 | $4,943 | $212,400 | $39,800 | $172,600 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $206,200 | $38,200 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $186,400 | $38,200 | $148,200 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $162,500 | $38,200 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $150,100 | $36,500 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $137,200 | $36,500 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $133,600 | $36,500 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $130,400 | $36,500 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $132,700 | $36,900 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $131,700 | $35,900 | $95,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,900 | $35,300 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map