5129 Boulder Ave Portage, IN 46368
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5129 Boulder Ave, Portage, IN 46368 and is currently estimated at $300,876, approximately $165 per square foot. 5129 Boulder Ave is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including George L Myers Elementary School, William Fegely Middle School, and Portage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $297,400 | $43,200 | $254,200 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $283,000 | $43,200 | $239,800 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $274,600 | $41,300 | $233,300 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $247,000 | $41,300 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $208,700 | $41,300 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $196,400 | $39,400 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $178,500 | $39,400 | $139,100 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $173,500 | $39,400 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $167,700 | $39,400 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $171,300 | $39,900 | $131,400 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $172,500 | $38,800 | $133,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,500 | $38,100 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map