5099 Greenwood Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5099 Greenwood Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $686,799, approximately $337 per square foot. 5099 Greenwood Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Quillin Edward and Quillin Katharine
Bought by
Quillin Edward and Quillin Katharine Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quillin Edward | -- | Fidelity National Agency Sol |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quillin Edward | $495,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,765 | $288,562 | $108,206 | $180,356 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $277,358 | $104,005 | $173,353 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $271,920 | $101,966 | $169,954 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $266,589 | $99,967 | $166,622 |
| 2020 | $3,357 | $263,856 | $98,942 | $164,914 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $258,683 | $97,002 | $161,681 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $253,611 | $95,100 | $158,511 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $248,639 | $93,236 | $155,403 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $243,764 | $91,408 | $152,356 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $240,103 | $90,035 | $150,068 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $235,401 | $88,272 | $147,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map