5099 Smith Rd Mariposa, CA 95338
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $457,187
Studio
--
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5099 Smith Rd, Mariposa, CA 95338 and is currently estimated at $367,547, approximately $283 per square foot. 5099 Smith Rd is a home located in Mariposa County with nearby schools including Mariposa Seventh-Day Adventist Christian and Victory Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Binon Patricia L
Bought by
Binon Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Brown Jacqueline R
Bought by
Brown Jacqueline Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binon Patricia L | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Jacqueline Ruth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $179,488 | $46,896 | $132,592 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $175,970 | $45,977 | $129,993 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $172,521 | $45,076 | $127,445 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $169,140 | $44,193 | $124,947 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $165,825 | $43,327 | $122,498 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $164,125 | $42,883 | $121,242 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $160,908 | $42,043 | $118,865 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $157,754 | $41,219 | $116,535 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $154,661 | $40,411 | $114,250 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $151,629 | $39,619 | $112,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map