Estimated Value: $490,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50G Malaai Rd, Hilo, HI 96720 and is currently estimated at $612,664, approximately $416 per square foot. 50G Malaai Rd is a home located in Hawaii County with nearby schools including Waiakeawaena Elementary School, Waiakea Intermediate School, and Waiakea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Pauole Roth K Kainoa and Pauole Robert P
Bought by
Fellows Megan Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$363,427
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Pauole Mary Susan
Bought by
Pauole Roth K Kainoa and Pauole Robert P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Pauole Mary Susan
Bought by
Pauole Mary Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Pauole John Papoko and Pauole Mary Susan
Bought by
Pauole John P and Pauole Mary Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fellows Megan Marie | $501,000 | Or | |
| Pauole Roth K Kainoa | -- | None Available | |
| Pauole Mary Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Pauole Mary Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Pauole John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fellows Megan Marie | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $402,800 | $172,800 | $230,000 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $391,100 | $171,700 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $379,700 | $171,700 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $373,100 | $165,100 | $208,000 |
| 2021 | $365 | $199,300 | $60,500 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $337 | $193,500 | $60,500 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $155 | $187,900 | $60,500 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $282 | $182,400 | $60,500 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $256 | $177,100 | $60,500 | $116,600 |
| 2016 | $231 | $171,900 | $60,500 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,900 | $60,500 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,000 | $60,500 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map