51 4th St Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $967,000 - $1,874,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,050
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 4th St, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,246,915, approximately $608 per square foot. 51 4th St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Cooper Brett C and Cooper Joanna M
Bought by
The Cooper Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Cooper Brett
Bought by
Cooper Brett C and Cooper Joanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,261
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,051,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Cooper Hall Janene
Bought by
Cooper Brett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Cooper Brett C
Bought by
Cooper Brett C and Cooper Hall Janene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Cooper Craig R
Bought by
Cooper Brett C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Cooper Cindy G
Bought by
Cooper Craig R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Cooper Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Brett C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cooper Brett | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Brett C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cooper Brett C | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cooper Brett C | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cooper Craig R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cooper Brett C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cooper Hall Janene | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cooper Brett C | $179,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Brett C | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Brett C | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,355 | $906,234 | $470,978 | $435,256 |
| 2024 | $9,252 | $888,466 | $461,744 | $426,722 |
| 2023 | $9,252 | $871,046 | $452,691 | $418,355 |
| 2022 | $9,095 | $853,967 | $443,815 | $410,152 |
| 2021 | $8,967 | $837,223 | $435,113 | $402,110 |
| 2020 | $8,871 | $828,639 | $430,652 | $397,987 |
| 2019 | $8,695 | $812,392 | $422,208 | $390,184 |
| 2018 | $8,523 | $796,464 | $413,930 | $382,534 |
| 2017 | $8,352 | $780,848 | $405,814 | $375,034 |
| 2016 | $8,186 | $765,538 | $397,857 | $367,681 |
| 2015 | $8,115 | $754,040 | $391,881 | $362,159 |
| 2014 | $7,828 | $739,270 | $384,205 | $355,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map