51 86th St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,565,000 - $2,833,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,034
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $2,678,077, approximately $882 per square foot. 51 86th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 185 Walter Kassenbrock, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Gorra Peter
Bought by
Haviaras Mary and Haviaras Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Outstanding Balance
$786,331
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,891,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Battey As Trustee Mary
Bought by
Gorra Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haviaras Mary | $1,432,000 | -- | |
| Gorra Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haviaras Mary | $950,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,864 | $180,720 | $32,400 | $148,320 |
| 2025 | $16,363 | $165,780 | $32,400 | $133,380 |
| 2024 | $16,363 | $144,780 | $32,400 | $112,380 |
| 2023 | $15,694 | $130,260 | $32,400 | $97,860 |
| 2022 | $14,654 | $128,820 | $32,400 | $96,420 |
| 2021 | $14,725 | $113,100 | $32,400 | $80,700 |
| 2020 | $7,320 | $101,700 | $32,400 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $13,156 | $101,700 | $32,400 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $11,832 | $58,044 | $19,042 | $39,002 |
| 2017 | $10,869 | $54,820 | $14,575 | $40,245 |
| 2016 | $9,765 | $51,955 | $16,571 | $35,384 |
| 2015 | $5,799 | $51,955 | $19,944 | $32,011 |
| 2014 | $5,799 | $51,057 | $18,555 | $32,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map