51 Alfred St Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,097
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Alfred St, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $311,764, approximately $284 per square foot. 51 Alfred St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Socha Debora A and Wilhelm Frank M
Bought by
Hutchinson Lea R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,969
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$228,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1962
Bought by
Wilhelm Frank M and Wilhelm Dorothy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Lea R | $106,250 | None Available | |
| Hutchinson Lea R | $106,250 | None Available | |
| Wilhelm Frank M | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchinson Lea R | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Hutchinson Lea R | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,672 | $269,300 | $85,100 | $184,200 |
| 2024 | $4,495 | $248,500 | $85,100 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $219,900 | $77,900 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $194,100 | $71,400 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $3,934 | $186,600 | $71,400 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $184,600 | $70,300 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $180,200 | $69,700 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $177,800 | $69,700 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $178,600 | $68,300 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $173,200 | $66,900 | $106,300 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $172,000 | $66,200 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map