51 Baker Rd Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $811,757 - $946,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Baker Rd, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently estimated at $863,439, approximately $298 per square foot. 51 Baker Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Sullivan Karen R and Sullivan Keith
Bought by
Karen R Sullivan Ret and Sullivan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen R Sullivan Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Karen R Sullivan Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,253 | $719,500 | $240,500 | $479,000 |
| 2024 | $7,107 | $680,100 | $231,800 | $448,300 |
| 2023 | $7,059 | $653,600 | $231,800 | $421,800 |
| 2022 | $6,349 | $569,900 | $214,300 | $355,600 |
| 2021 | $6,237 | $553,900 | $214,300 | $339,600 |
| 2020 | $6,218 | $542,600 | $214,300 | $328,300 |
| 2019 | $6,179 | $521,000 | $197,400 | $323,600 |
| 2018 | $5,644 | $479,100 | $197,400 | $281,700 |
| 2017 | $5,160 | $432,900 | $182,800 | $250,100 |
| 2016 | $5,051 | $432,800 | $180,500 | $252,300 |
| 2015 | $4,886 | $415,800 | $169,100 | $246,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map