57 Baker Rd Unit 1&2 Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $873,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,663
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Baker Rd Unit 1&2, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently estimated at $854,583, approximately $233 per square foot. 57 Baker Rd Unit 1&2 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Hughes Bryan and Hughes Dorothy
Bought by
Grenier Michael and Grenier Alexa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Outstanding Balance
$637,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Hughes Richard
Bought by
Hughes Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Cerbone Michael and Cerbone Paula J
Bought by
Hughes Bryan and Hughes Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grenier Michael | $850,000 | -- | |
| Hughes Dorothy | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Bryan | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grenier Michael | $637,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Bryan | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,751 | $768,900 | $201,200 | $567,700 |
| 2024 | $7,706 | $737,400 | $192,500 | $544,900 |
| 2023 | $5,925 | $686,500 | $192,500 | $494,000 |
| 2022 | $5,771 | $606,800 | $175,000 | $431,800 |
| 2021 | $5,507 | $571,000 | $175,000 | $396,000 |
| 2020 | $6,192 | $540,300 | $175,000 | $365,300 |
| 2019 | $5,182 | $520,500 | $175,900 | $344,600 |
| 2018 | $5,083 | $514,800 | $175,900 | $338,900 |
| 2017 | $4,704 | $471,100 | $161,300 | $309,800 |
| 2016 | $5,141 | $440,500 | $159,000 | $281,500 |
| 2015 | $4,888 | $416,000 | $146,700 | $269,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map