51 Bancroft St Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Bancroft St, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $554,521, approximately $346 per square foot. 51 Bancroft St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Seven Hills At Groton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Swan Tamela J
Bought by
Bowley Gary C and Bowley Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,700
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$525,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1989
Sold by
D And G Rt
Bought by
Swan Patrick M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
10.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowley Gary C | $151,400 | -- | |
| Swan Patrick M | $158,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swan Patrick M | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swan Patrick M | $140,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Swan Patrick M | $11,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Swan Patrick M | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,780 | $463,400 | $180,600 | $282,800 |
| 2024 | $6,178 | $430,500 | $164,900 | $265,600 |
| 2023 | $5,687 | $375,600 | $149,700 | $225,900 |
| 2022 | $5,550 | $323,600 | $131,800 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $5,319 | $296,800 | $116,600 | $180,200 |
| 2020 | $10,131 | $300,000 | $116,600 | $183,400 |
| 2019 | $9,348 | $279,500 | $116,600 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $270,100 | $116,600 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $4,209 | $264,900 | $116,600 | $148,300 |
| 2016 | $4,146 | $250,800 | $116,600 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $250,800 | $116,600 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | $3,814 | $240,500 | $109,000 | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map