51 Bedford Rd Unit B Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $2,320,200
Studio
--
Bath
300
Sq Ft
$7,734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Bedford Rd Unit B, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $2,320,200, approximately $7,734 per square foot. 51 Bedford Rd Unit B is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Katonah Elementary School, John Jay Middle School, and John Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Sheinberg Evan and Mckenna Abby
Bought by
Walker Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Greenfieldt John E and Greenfieldt Caroline B
Bought by
Caputo Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Braun Ronald M and Braun Kathleen H
Bought by
Katonah Professional Building Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Investments Llc | $2,400,000 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Caputo Jennifer A | $335,000 | -- | |
| Katonah Professional Building Inc | $810,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,570 | $163,000 | $29,500 | $133,500 |
| 2024 | $45,975 | $163,000 | $29,500 | $133,500 |
| 2023 | $45,845 | $163,000 | $29,500 | $133,500 |
| 2022 | $44,317 | $163,000 | $29,500 | $133,500 |
| 2021 | $45,735 | $163,000 | $29,500 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $44,039 | $163,000 | $29,500 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $45,122 | $163,000 | $29,500 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $49,115 | $163,000 | $29,500 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $14,464 | $163,000 | $29,500 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | $45,025 | $163,000 | $29,500 | $133,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,000 | $29,500 | $133,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,000 | $29,500 | $133,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $163,000 | $29,500 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map