51 Bennington Rd Cranston, RI 02920
Meshanticut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,546 - $529,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Bennington Rd, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $491,387, approximately $405 per square foot. 51 Bennington Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woodridge Elementary School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Pricolo Frank
Bought by
Igoe Michael and Igoe Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Igoe Michael | $227,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,541 | $399,200 | $143,000 | $256,200 |
| 2024 | $5,433 | $399,200 | $143,000 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $5,256 | $278,100 | $102,300 | $175,800 |
| 2022 | $5,148 | $278,100 | $102,300 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $5,006 | $278,100 | $102,300 | $175,800 |
| 2020 | $5,151 | $248,000 | $106,000 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $248,000 | $106,000 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $5,032 | $248,000 | $106,000 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $5,028 | $219,200 | $98,700 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $4,921 | $219,200 | $98,700 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | $4,921 | $219,200 | $98,700 | $120,500 |
| 2014 | $4,431 | $217,500 | $106,000 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map