51 Brookfield Rd Bolton, CT 06043
Estimated Value: $404,402 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Brookfield Rd, Bolton, CT 06043 and is currently estimated at $411,601, approximately $202 per square foot. 51 Brookfield Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Bolton Center School, Bolton High School, and Holy Seed Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Harris David M
Bought by
Harris T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Harris David M
Bought by
Harris David D and Harris Brendan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Harris Thomas E
Bought by
Harris David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Lotas Nancy J
Bought by
Harris David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris T | -- | None Available | |
| Harris T T | -- | None Available | |
| Harris David D | -- | None Available | |
| Harris David D | -- | None Available | |
| Harris David M | $37,500 | None Available | |
| Harris David M | $37,500 | None Available | |
| Harris David M | $37,500 | None Available | |
| Harris David M | $37,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,936 | $245,700 | $60,600 | $185,100 |
| 2024 | $8,044 | $245,700 | $60,600 | $185,100 |
| 2023 | $7,822 | $178,500 | $52,300 | $126,200 |
| 2022 | $7,038 | $178,500 | $52,300 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $6,937 | $178,500 | $52,300 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $6,937 | $178,500 | $52,300 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $6,962 | $178,500 | $52,300 | $126,200 |
| 2015 | $6,049 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,813 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map