75 Brookfield Rd Bolton, CT 06043
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Brookfield Rd, Bolton, CT 06043 and is currently estimated at $309,561, approximately $295 per square foot. 75 Brookfield Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Bolton Center School, Bolton High School, and Holy Seed Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Flynn Carol
Bought by
Mccarthy Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,453
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$238,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Carini Edward
Bought by
Flynn Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Anthony | $170,000 | -- | |
| Mccarthy Anthony | $170,000 | -- | |
| Flynn Carol | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flynn Carol | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Flynn Carol | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Flynn Carol | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flynn Carol | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,546 | $171,700 | $66,600 | $105,100 |
| 2024 | $5,621 | $171,700 | $66,600 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $5,153 | $117,600 | $59,600 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $117,600 | $59,600 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $4,570 | $117,600 | $59,600 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $117,600 | $59,600 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $4,586 | $117,600 | $59,600 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $4,346 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,177 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map