D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Donald Kjornes
Keller Williams Realty North Central
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $382,921
Multiple Offers Offers are due before 3 PM Wednesday, Must follow Covid-19 Guidelines Masks required. Nice Ranch Style Home within walking distance of Middle School, High School and Dunn State Park. Large Eat-in Kitchen with Pantry and access to Good sized Deck overlooking Large, Level, Fenced-in Backyard. Storage Shed. Living Room with Pellet Stove to keep heating costs low. New Boiler 2010. 50 gallon Water Storage Tank. Generator Panel and Generator Convey. Newer Roof. Partially Finished Basement with Workshop. Close to all Area Amenities such as Numerous Area Golf Courses, Mt. Wachusett Comm. College and Mt. Wachusett Ski and Recreation Area. Great area for Fishing, Hunting, Swimming and Hiking. Area also offers Great Culture and Entertainment Options. Close to Routes 2, 190, 290 and 495. If you're looking for a Great Quality of Life, then Come to Gardner and see what North Central MA has to Offer
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Donald Kjornes
Keller Williams Realty North Central License #453012384 Listed on: 09/21/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Juan | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Marigliano Scott | $148,000 | -- | |
| Merritt Gary | $92,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Juan | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Marigliano Scott | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merritt Gary | $116,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Merritt Gary | $25,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Merritt Gary | $87,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Merritt Gary | $87,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | Sold | $250,000 | +13.7% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2020 10/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | For Sale | $219,900 | +48.6% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2015 09/24/15 | Sold | $148,000 | -4.5% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47 | $327,300 | $62,200 | $265,100 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $307,600 | $56,600 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $4,328 | $268,300 | $55,800 | $212,500 |
| 2022 | $4,107 | $220,900 | $42,200 | $178,700 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $186,700 | $36,700 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $3,573 | $181,000 | $36,700 | $144,300 |
| 2019 | $3,361 | $166,900 | $36,700 | $130,200 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $158,000 | $36,700 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $152,300 | $36,700 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $145,000 | $36,700 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $140,600 | $36,700 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $141,900 | $40,800 | $101,100 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Donald Kjornes
Keller Williams Realty North Central
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Christy Nault
Central Mass Real Estate
(978) 804-9470
5 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Thomas Ruble
Keller Williams Realty North Central
(508) 641-1293
7 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72729741
APN: GARD-000027R-000015-000022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.