51 Channing St Worcester, MA 01605
Brittan Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,189 - $758,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
5,034
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Channing St, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $653,547, approximately $129 per square foot. 51 Channing St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Burncoat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Pearson Kurt E and Pearson Polly C
Bought by
Li Lan and Cui Yingfang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,920
Outstanding Balance
$107,507
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$546,040
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Lan | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Lan | $215,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,221 | $699,100 | $84,700 | $614,400 |
| 2024 | $8,951 | $651,000 | $84,700 | $566,300 |
| 2023 | $8,293 | $578,300 | $73,700 | $504,600 |
| 2022 | $7,477 | $491,600 | $59,000 | $432,600 |
| 2021 | $6,248 | $383,800 | $47,200 | $336,600 |
| 2020 | $4,978 | $292,800 | $46,800 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $5,164 | $286,900 | $40,900 | $246,000 |
| 2018 | $5,231 | $276,600 | $40,900 | $235,700 |
| 2017 | $4,938 | $256,900 | $40,900 | $216,000 |
| 2016 | $4,854 | $235,500 | $29,800 | $205,700 |
| 2015 | $4,726 | $235,500 | $29,800 | $205,700 |
| 2014 | $4,602 | $235,500 | $29,800 | $205,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map