24 Windsor St Worcester, MA 01605
Bell Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,916
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Windsor St, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $459,815, approximately $239 per square foot. 24 Windsor St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Burncoat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Evans Barbara R
Bought by
Evans Barbara R and Scott Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,270
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Evans Barbara Roxanne Est and Evans
Bought by
Evans Roxanne and Evans Michael T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Evans Michael T and Evans Quinn H
Bought by
Evans Barbara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,786
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Barbara R | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Barbara R | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Barbara R | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Roxanne | -- | -- | |
| Evans Roxanne | -- | -- | |
| Evans Roxanne | -- | -- | |
| Evans Barbara R | $197,400 | -- | |
| Evans Barbara R | $197,400 | -- | |
| Evans Barbara R | $197,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Barbara R | $248,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Barbara R | $213,786 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,338 | $404,700 | $94,600 | $310,100 |
| 2024 | $5,075 | $369,100 | $94,600 | $274,500 |
| 2023 | $4,907 | $342,200 | $82,300 | $259,900 |
| 2022 | $4,560 | $299,800 | $65,800 | $234,000 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $283,500 | $52,600 | $230,900 |
| 2020 | $4,357 | $256,300 | $52,300 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $4,171 | $231,700 | $45,600 | $186,100 |
| 2018 | $4,147 | $219,300 | $45,600 | $173,700 |
| 2017 | $3,948 | $205,400 | $45,600 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $3,996 | $193,900 | $32,700 | $161,200 |
| 2015 | $3,892 | $193,900 | $32,700 | $161,200 |
| 2014 | $3,789 | $193,900 | $32,700 | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map