51 Circle Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $167,305 - $193,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Circle Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $179,326, approximately $153 per square foot. 51 Circle Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $42,830 | $11,340 | $31,490 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $42,830 | $11,340 | $31,490 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $42,830 | $11,340 | $31,490 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $31,070 | $6,670 | $24,400 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $31,070 | $6,670 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $31,070 | $6,670 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $24,560 | $6,850 | $17,710 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $24,560 | $6,850 | $17,710 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $24,560 | $6,850 | $17,710 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $24,730 | $6,850 | $17,880 |
| 2015 | $691 | $24,730 | $6,850 | $17,880 |
| 2014 | $668 | $24,730 | $6,850 | $17,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map