51 Colette Ave Buffalo, NY 14227
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $278,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Colette Ave, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $266,937, approximately $180 per square foot. 51 Colette Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, East Middle School, and West Seneca East Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,179 | $196,000 | $16,300 | $179,700 |
| 2024 | $6,179 | $196,000 | $16,300 | $179,700 |
| 2023 | $5,752 | $196,000 | $16,300 | $179,700 |
| 2022 | $5,647 | $196,000 | $16,300 | $179,700 |
| 2021 | $5,506 | $166,500 | $16,300 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $4,573 | $117,000 | $11,300 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $4,170 | $117,000 | $11,300 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $117,000 | $11,300 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $117,000 | $11,300 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $4,119 | $117,000 | $11,300 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,000 | $11,300 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,000 | $11,300 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map