51 Coolidge St Blauvelt, NY 10913
Estimated Value: $635,698 - $654,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Coolidge St, Blauvelt, NY 10913 and is currently estimated at $643,675, approximately $496 per square foot. 51 Coolidge St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Cottage Lane Elementary School, William O Schaefer Elementary School, and South Orangetown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Collier James John and Collier Bridget Ann
Bought by
Webb Deirdre A and Collier Brendan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Collier James John and Collier Bridget Ann
Bought by
Collier James John and Collier Bridget Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Deirdre A | -- | None Available | |
| Collier James John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,551 | $164,400 | $56,800 | $107,600 |
| 2023 | $11,551 | $164,400 | $56,800 | $107,600 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $164,400 | $56,800 | $107,600 |
| 2021 | $10,185 | $164,400 | $56,800 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $7,540 | $164,400 | $56,800 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $164,400 | $56,800 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $6,883 | $164,400 | $56,800 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $6,575 | $164,400 | $56,800 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $6,498 | $164,400 | $56,800 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,400 | $56,800 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,400 | $56,800 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map