Estimated Value: $99,202 - $119,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 51 County Road 2480 E, Yale, IL 62481 and is currently estimated at $109,101. 51 County Road 2480 E is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $810 | $18,252 | $11,500 | $6,752 |
| 2023 | $804 | $18,252 | $11,500 | $6,752 |
| 2022 | $822 | $18,252 | $11,500 | $6,752 |
| 2021 | $772 | $16,739 | $7,582 | $9,157 |
| 2020 | $756 | $16,201 | $7,338 | $8,863 |
| 2019 | $772 | $16,201 | $7,338 | $8,863 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $19,647 | $7,338 | $12,309 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $18,535 | $6,923 | $11,612 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,535 | $6,923 | $11,612 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,535 | $6,923 | $11,612 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $18,535 | $6,923 | $11,612 |
| 2013 | $1,094 | $18,535 | $6,923 | $11,612 |
| 2012 | $1,094 | $19,108 | $7,137 | $11,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map