51 County Road 555 Ripley, MS 38663
Estimated Value: $84,679 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 County Road 555, Ripley, MS 38663 and is currently estimated at $149,420, approximately $127 per square foot. 51 County Road 555 is a home located in Tippah County with nearby schools including Blue Mountain School, Pine Grove School, and Ripley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Johnson John W and Johnson Brenda W
Bought by
Leatherwood Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leatherwood Brenda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $3,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $390 | $3,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $390 | $3,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $375 | $3,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $368 | $3,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $366 | $3,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $353 | $3,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $362 | $3,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $366 | $3,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $354 | $3,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $346 | $3,821 | $0 | $0 |